Soya Fatty Acid (DOD)

Soya Fatty Acid (DOD)

Product Details:

  • Classification Inorganic Acids
  • Refined Type Other
  • Cultivation Type Other
  • Grade Food Grade
  • Purity 95%
  • Application Amines, betaines, esters, fatty alcohols, lubricants, surface finishes, detergents and cosmetics
  • CAS No 67701-08-0
  • Supply Ability : 5000 Container Per Day
600.00 - 652.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 2 x 20 Container
  • 600.00 - 652.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Food Grade
  • 67701-08-0
  • Amines, betaines, esters, fatty alcohols, lubricants, surface finishes, detergents and cosmetics
  • Other
  • 95%
  • Inorganic Acids
  • Other
  • Octadecenoic Acid

Trade Information

  • 5000 Container Per Day
  • 21 Days
  • Africa, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Soybean oil deodorizer distillate (SODD) is a by-product generated in the soybean oil refining process. It is a complex blend of compounds, like hydrocarbons, free fatty acids (FFA), and sterols, like tocopherols, a group of natural antioxidants with vitamin E activity.

In the soybean oil refining process, by-products are produced such as soybean oil deodorizer distillate. Soyabean is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids. Soybeans are split, followed by vacuum distillation of oil to obtain fatty acids. With the melting point of 25 degree Celsius, soya fatty acid appears as a yellow to brown color liquid. The applications of soya fatty acid are many, from detergent, soap, surface finish, coating, lubricant, to cosmetics, surfactant to paint. The vast applications in several industries are due to the excellent properties, efficiency and performance.


 


SUNKRAFT AGRO LLP.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.