Send SMS

Fatty Acid


The two fatty acids that Sunkraft Agro LLP. supplies to customers in India, Europe, Africa and other countries. Soya fatty acid has acid valve within limits of 195-205, and iodine value within 125-145. This finds use in industries, like textile, paint, ink, varnish and soap. The other fatty acid offered is sunflower fatty acid. It is obtained after the splitting and oil vacuum distillation process. Pale yellow to dark brown in color liquid has a melting point above 20 Celsius. Rich in linoleic acid, sunflower fatty acid finds application in many products and processes, such as soaps, cosmetic products, personal care products, finishing of leather, detergents, finishing of textile, resins, coatings, etc.

Product Image (05)

Soya Fatty Acid (DOD)

Price: 600.00 - 652.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • Purity:95%
  • Refined Type:Other
  • Classification:Inorganic Acids
  • CAS No:67701-08-0
  • Application:Amines, betaines, esters, fatty alcohols, lubricants, surface finishes, detergents and cosmetics
  • Other Names:Octadecenoic Acid
  • Grade:Food Grade
  • Cultivation Type:Other
  • Supply Ability:5000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:21 Days
Product Image (07)

Sunflower Acid Oil

Price: 550.00 - 600.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • Delivery Time:21 Days
  • Supply Ability:5000 Per Day
  • CAS No:8001-21-6
  • Purity:98%
  • Refined Type:Other
  • Classification:Inorganic Acids
  • Molecular Weight:876.16 g/mol, Grams (g)
  • Molecular Formula:HOHPSO
  • Usage:Health effects
  • Cultivation Type:Other
Product Image (08)

Sunflower Fatty Acid (DOD)

Price: 600.00 - 652.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • Delivery Time:21 Days
  • Supply Ability:200 Per Day
  • Other Names:Linoleic acid, Stearic acid.
  • Cultivation Type:Other
  • Molecular Formula:C18H30O2
  • EINECS No:68953-27-5
  • Usage:for excellent home cooking oil and salad oil with a light
  • Melting Point:Above 20 C
  • Refined Type:Other
  • Classification:Organic Acids
X