Send SMS
Rapeseed Lecithin

Rapeseed Lecithin

1000.00 - 6800.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 1000.00 - 6800.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 500 Kilograms

Trade Information

  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 500 Kilograms Per Day
  • 30 Days
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Deoiled Rapeseed Lecithin finds use in several products, from pharmaceuticals, food, feed to cosmetics. It acts as a lubricant, antioxidant, viscosity modifier, release agent, surfactant, dispersant, emulsifier, wetting agent and instantizing agent. 

Cooking application: 
 Available in powder form, this grade of lecithin has yellowish color. It is highly soluble in water and fat as well. This variety of lecithin is used as suitable dry blend ingredient for nutritional supplements. Known for its multi purpose role, this powder is used as suitable wetting factor, emulsifying agent and instanitizing factor. Its nutrients remain unaffected during high temperature based cooking.

Health benefits :
Laxative attributes of this oil improves digestive function. Lecithin based content of this oil is beneficial for those who are suffering from dementia.


SUNKRAFT AGRO LLP.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'De Oiled Lecithin' category